top of page

IMPROVISED & EXPERIMENTAL 

Improvised & Experimental (I & E) is a series of sound installations and performances organised in Berlin since November 2016. Over the years it has grown into a community and platform for presenting improvised and experimental sound and music without score (with occasional exceptions). So far over 210 performances have been organised in five different locations in Berlin, Germany, but also in Porto, Portugal, gathering over 482 (see the list below) Berlin-based and international artists from the experimental music scene.

 

Starting in a white cube gallery on Rosa-Luxemburg Strasse 26 in the district of Mitte, the series was based on an idea of cellist Guilherme Rodrigues. The installations later moved to a more intimate setting in a private venue on Gormannstrasse 19. Currently, I & E is hosted every Wednesday between March and November in Hošek Contemporary’s performance space onboard Motor Ship Heimatland.

LIST OF THE PERFORMANCES

Improvised & Experimental No. 1

Wednesday November 23, 2016 at 8:30 PM

-Set 1- Philippe Lemoine (tenor saxophone), Yorgos Dimitriadis (percussion), Guilherme Rodrigues (cello)

Improvised & Experimental No. 2

Wednesday November 30, 2016 at 8:30 PM

-Set 1- Philippe Lemoine (tenor saxophone), Wolfgang Seidel (electronics), Adam Goodwin (double bass), Samuel Hall (drums)

Improvised & Experimental No. 3

Wednesday December 14, 2016 at 8:30 PM

-Set 1- Philippe Lemoine (tenor saxophone), Klaus Kürvers (double bass)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 4

Wednesday January 18, 2017 at 8:30 PM

-Set 1- Ido Bukelman (acoustic guitar, banjo), Anil Eraslan (cello)

Improvised & Experimental No. 5

Wednesday January 25, 2017 at 8:30 PM

-Set 1- Emrah Gökmen (acoustic guitar, ukulele), Göksu Baysal (bass guitar)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 6

Wednesday February 1, 2017 at 8:30 PM

-Set 1- Deniz Mahir Kartal (duduk, kaval, çağlama, clarinet)

Improvised & Experimental No. 7

Wednesday February 8, 2017 at 8:30 PM

-Set 1- Päfgens - Jana Kočišová, Filip Drábek (vocals, guitar, electronics)

Improvised & Experimental No. 8

Wednesday February 22, 2017, at 8:30 PM

-Set 1- Ido Bukelman (percussions, strings)

-Set 2- Nir Sabag (percussions)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 9

Wednesday March 1, 2017 at 8:30

-Set 1- Philippe Lemoine (tenor saxophone), Simon Rose (baritone saxophone)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 10

Wednesday March 8, 2017 at 8:30 PM

-Set 1- Guilherme Rodrigues (cello), Matthias Müller (trombone), Eric Wong (guitar)

Improvised & Experimental No. 11

Tuesday March 14, 2017 at 8:30 PM

-Set 1- Davide Lorenzon (tenor sax and bass clarinet), Federico Eterno (alto saxophone, clarinet), Antti Virtaranta (double bass), Adrian David Krok (drums)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 12

Wednesday March 29, 2017 at 8:30 PM

-Set 1- Ido Bukelman (bowed banjo), Adam Pultz Melbye (double bass)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 13

Wednesday April 26, 2017 at 8:30 PM

-Set 1-  Philippe Lemoine (tenor saxophone), Davide Piersanti (trombone), Lothar Ohlmeier (bass clarinet)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 14

Wednesday May 17, 2017 at 7:45 PM

-Set 1- Yuki Saga (voice), Anil Eraslan (cello)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 15

Wednesday June 7, 2017 at 7:45 PM

-Set 1-  Javier Areal Velez (electric guitar), Klaus Kürvers (double bass)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 16

Tuesday June 13, 2017 at 7:45 PM

-Set 1- Seiji Morimoto (multiple feedback system, solar cell, parametric speakers)

-Set 2- Zicla - Cao Thanh Lan (prepared marxophone, sampler), Gregor Siedl (clarinet, electronics)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 17

Wednesday June 21, 2017 at 7:45 PM

-Set 1- Casey Moir (voice), Mia Dyberg, Luise Volkmann (both alt saxophone)

Improvised & Experimental No. 18

Tuesday July 11, 2017 at 7:45 PM

-Set 1- Mia Zabelka (violin), Ido Bukelman (banjo, acoustic guitar)

Improvised & Experimental No. 19

Wednesday July 12, 2017 at 7:45 PM

-Set 1-  Marie Takahashi (viola), Shuichi Chino (objects), Hui-Chun Lin (cello),  Guilherme Rodrigues (cello)

Improvised & Experimental No. 20

Wednesday July 19, 2017 at 7:45 PM

-Set 1- Tannhäuser Gate - Simon Rose (baritone saxophone), Wolfgang Seidel (synthesiser)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 21 (CANCELLED)

Wednesday July 26, 2017 at 7:45 PM

-Set 1- Ido Bukelman, Joshua Weitzel (guitar, banjo)

-Set 2-  Johnny Chang (viola), Eric Wong (electric guitar)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 22

Wednesday September 6, 2017 at 7:45 PM

-Set 1- Ido Bukelman, Joshua Weitzel (guitar, banjo)

-Set 2-  Simon Rose (baritone saxophone), Philippe Lemoine (tenor saxophone)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 23

Wednesday September 13, 2017 at 7:45 PM

-Set 1- Ido Bukelman (banjo), Guilherme Rodrigues (cello), Adam Pultz Melbye (double bass)

-Set 2- Gabriela Areal (cello), Tomás Cabado (electric guitar)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 24

Wednesday September 20, 2017 at 7:45 PM

-Set 1- Warm Stranger (keyboard, laptop, looper)

-Set 2- Hui-Chun Lin (cello, voice), Davide Piersanti (trombone, melodica, objects), Michiyasu Furutani (dance)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 25

Tuesday September 26, 2017 at 7:45 PM

-Set 1- Camille Emaille (saxophone), Tom Weeks (percussion)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 26

Tuesday October 3, 2017 at 6:45 PM

-Set 1- Carmiella Bernstein (cello), Mark Bankin (dance)

-Set 2- Axel Dörner (trumpet ), Eric Wong (electric guitar)

-Set 3- Alex Riva (recorders), Mikael Szafirowski (guitar), Dario Fariello (saxophone)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 27

Tuesday October 9, 2017 at 7:45 PM

-Set 1- Ido Bukelman (acoustic guitar, banjo)

-Set 2- Beat Keller (electric guitar), Gregor Siedl (clarinet, game calls), Cao Thanh Lan (prepared marxophone)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 28

Thursday October 19, 2017 at 7:45 PM

-Set 1- Dietrich Petzold (violin), Ernesto Rodrigues (viola), Guilherme Rodrigues (cello)

-Set 2- Joel Ring (cello),  Andreas Hoem Røysum (clarinet)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 29

Wednesday October 25, 2017 at 7:45 PM

-Set 1- Olaf Rupp (guitar), Ernesto Rodrigues (viola), Hui-Chun Lin (cello, voice), Shuichi Chino (sound objects)

Improvised & Experimental No. 30 (CANCELLED)

Wednesday November 8, 2017 at 7:45 PM

-Set 1- Johnny Chang (viola), Eric Wong (electric guitar)

-Set 2- Hans Kjorstad (violin), Egil Kalman (double bass), Andreas Hoem Røysum (clarinet, guitar)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 31

Wednesday June 13, 2018 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Liz Allbee (trumpet, electronics),

-Set 2- Parak Eets - Ute Wassermann (voice) , Richard Scott (modular synthesiser), Emilio Gordoa (percussion electronics)

(The event was held inside a temporary installation with drawings by Lena Czerniawska.)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 32

Wednesday June 27, 2018 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Anil Eraslan (cello), Hilary Jeffery (trombone), Elena Kakaliagou (french horn)

-Set 2- Hilary Jeffery (trombone), Simon Rose (baritone saxophone)

Improvised & Experimental No. 33

Wednesday July 11, 2018 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Lucie Štěpánková (objects, electronics, percussion), Guilherme Rodrigues (cello, objects), Sylvia Hinz (recorder)

-Set 2- Eric Wong (electronic guitar),  Andrew Lafkas (double bass)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 34

Wednesday July 25, 2018 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Edith Steyer (saxophone, clarinet), Matthias Müller (trombone), Yorgos Dimitriadis (drums)

Improvised & Experimental No. 35

Wednesday August 8, 2018 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Guido Kohn (cello), Julián Galay (bass, home-made instruments)

-Set 2- Klaus Kürvers (double bass), Guido Kohn (cello), Ulf Mengersen (double bass), Hui-Chun Lin (cello),  Davide Piersanti (trombone)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 36

Wednesday August 22, 2018 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1-  Emilio Gordoa (percussion, electronics), Adam Pultz Melbye (double bass)

-Set 2- Carina Khorkhordina (trumpet), Eric Bauer (electronics), Lena Czerniawska (live drawing)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 37

Wednesday September 19, 2018 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Ido Bukelman (acoustic guitar, banjo)

-Set 2- Olaf Rupp (acoustic guitar)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 38

Tuesday September 25, 2018 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1-  Juan Valente (two electric guitars)

-Set 2- Frank Paul Schubert (soprano saxophone, alto saxophone), Matthias Müller (trombone)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 39

Wednesday September 26, 2018 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Joshua Weitzel (guitar, shamisen)

-Set 2- Thomas Zunk (theremin, sampled mellotron, devices)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 40

Thursday September 27, 2018 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Blurred Music -  Biliana Voutchkova (violin,voice), Michael Thieke (clarinet)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 41

Sunday September 30, 2018 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Martin Stegner (viola), Anil Eraslan (cello)

-Set 2- Philippe Lemoine (tenor saxophone), Simon Rose (baritone saxophone)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 42

Wednesday October 3, 2018 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Echo Chamber - Davide Lorenzon (tenor saxophone), Michele Pedrazzi (synthesiser, electronics), Chris Hill (drums)

-Set 2- Kriton Beyer (daxophone), Hannes Buder (electric guitar)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 43

Wednesday October 17, 2018 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Heisenberg Quintett - Anna Kaluza (saxophone), Niko Meinhold (keyboard), Hannes Buder (bowed guitar), Rui Faustino (drums), Stephan Bleier (double bass)

-Set 2- Els Vandeweyer (vibraphone), Rieko Okuda (keyboard, electronics)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 44

Wednesday March 27, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Philippe Lemoine (tenor saxophone), Anil Eraslan (cello)

-Set 2- Eric Wong (electric guitar), Fyodor Stepanov (double bass), Anil Eraslan (cello)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 45

Wednesday  April 3, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Whispers of Night - Majid Araim (mandolin, violin, voice), Benjamin Shirley (cello, banjo, voice) & special guest Bob Rutman (bowed styrofoam) 

-Set 2- Dan Peter Sundland (electric bass)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 46

Wednesday April 10, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Anna Buck (flute, self-built electronics), Johannes Schneeberger (synthesiser, self-built instruments)

-Set 2- Quentin Stokart (electric guitar), Tom Malmendier (drums), Johan Moir (double bass), Guilherme Rodrigues (cello)

Improvised & Experimental No. 47

Wednesday April 17, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Active Listening - Bodies (works by Asia Ahmetjanova Page, Scott Rubin) - Yuri Shimaoka (dance), Jack Adler-McKean (tuba)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 48

Wednesday April 24, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Dietrich Petzold (violin), Ernesto Rodrigues (viola), Guilherme Rodrigues (cello), Matthias Bauer (double bass)

-Set 2- Mia Dyberg (alto saxophone)

Improvised & Experimental No. 49

Thursday  April 25, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Giorgio Dursi (voice, objects, movement)

-Set 2- Ulf Mengersen (double bass), Lina Allemano (trumpet), Kamil Korolczuk (modular/tapes)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 50

Friday 26th April 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Mark Loughrey (guitar, banjo)

-Set 2- Ruth Mac (guitar)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 51 (part of Arabella Hope’s opening)

Saturday April 27, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Corrado Maria De Santis (guitar)

-Set 2- Elo Masing (violin), Klaus Kürvers (double bass), Cecila Tallone (hurdy gurdy)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 52

Sunday April 28, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Thomas Kumlehn (flute), Albrecht Walter (clarinet, accordion), Elo Masing (violin)

-Set 2- Ganesh Anandan (shruti stick, microtonal metallophones), Kriton Beyer (daxophone)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 53

Wednesday May 1, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Simon Rose (baritone saxophone), Philippe Lemoine (tenor saxophone)

-Set 2- Fred Marty (double bass), Guilherme Rodrigues (cello), Riccardo Matlakas (dance), Lauren Fitzgerald (dance)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 54

Wednesday May 8, 2019 at 7 pm

-Set 1- Ido Bukelman (strings, percussion)

-Set 2- David Piersanti (trombone), Alexander Frangenheim (double bass), Ernesto Rodrigues (viola), Brad Henkel (trumpet)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 55

Wednesday 15th May 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Active Listening - Wires - Benjamin Flesser, Eric Bauer (modular synthesisers)

Improvised & Experimental No. 56

Wednesday May 22, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Lina Allemano (trumpet)

-Set 2- Ernesto Rodrigues (viola), Fyodor Stepanov (double bass), Anna Kaluza (saxophone), Samuel Hall (drums)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 57  (Part of Hafenfest 2019)

Thursday  May 30, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Yuko Kaseki (butoh dance), Kriton Beyer (daxophone)

-Set 2- Philippe Lemoine (tenor saxophone)

-Set 3- KERN - Edith Steyer (saxophon, clarinet), Matthias Müller (trombone), Yorgos Dimitriadis (drums)

Improvised & Experimental No. 58 (Part of Hafenfest 2019)

Sunday June 2, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Michael Zerang (drums), Emilio Gordoa (vibraphone), Adam Pultz Melbye (double bass)

-Set 2- Kriton Beyer (harmonium, objects), Maurizio Ravalico (percussion), Michael Vorfeld (percussion)

-Set 3- Cao Thanh Lan (modular synthesiser), Beat Keller (feedbacker electric guitar), Gregor Siedl (clarinet, electronics), Wolfgang Seidel (percussion)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 59

Wednesday June 5, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Franciszek Araszkiewicz (electronics), Michael Fischer (saxophone, violin)

-Set 2- Pietra Tonale - Paolo Possidente (drums), Giulia Impache (voice, electronics), Gabriele Cappello (tenor Sax), Nicolò Bottasso (trumpet), Simone Farò (guitar)

Improvised & Experimental No. 60

Tuesday June 11, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Active Listening - Strings (works by Rebecca Saunders, Haukur Þór Harðarson) - Sarah Saviet (violin), Elo Masing (violin), Marie Takahashi (viola), Guilherme Rodrigues (cello), Adam Goodwin (double bass)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 61

Wednesday June 19, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Chris Libutti (prepared guitar, electronics)

-Set 2- Yuki Saga (voice, guitar), Anil Eraslan (cello)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 62

Wednesday June 26, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Mia Dyberg (alto saxophone, objects), Asger Thomsen (double bass), Dag Magnus Narvesen (drums)

-Set 2- Ame Zek (double neck lap steel prepared guitar)

-Set 3- Elisabetta Lanfredini (voice)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 63

Wednesday July 3, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Joshua Weitzel (shamisen), Chie Nagai (voice, objects)

-Set 2- Eric Bauer (modular synthesiser, objects), Carina Khorkhordina (trumpet)

-Set 3- Kamil Korolczuk (tapes, electronics)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 64

Wednesday July 10, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Active Listening - Air (works by Mark Andre, Haukur Þór Harðarson, Jesse Ronneau) - Jack Adler-McKean (tuba), Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (bass, contrabass clarinet)

Improvised & Experimental No. 65

Wednesday July 17, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Reanimation Orchestra - Jack Adler-McKean (tuba), Elo Masing (violin), Guilherme Rodrigues (cello), Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (contrabass clarinet), Ame Zek (electronics), Matthew Conley (objects)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 66

Wednesday July 24, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Pip - Fredrik Rasten (guitar)

-Set 2- João Valinho (percussion), Guilherme Rodrigues (cello)

Improvised & Experimental No. 67

Wednesday July 30, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- DuoSubRosa - Elisabetta Lanfredini (voice), Uygur Vural (cello)

-Set 2- Elisabetta Lanfredini (voice), Anna-Marie Ignarro (clarinet), Irene De Matteis (dance), Marco Papa (guitar)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 68

Wednesday August 7, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Klaus Janek (double bass), Milena Kipfmüller (electronics)

-Set 2- Matthias Müller (trombone), Marie Takahashi (viola), Klaus Kürvers (double bass), Thomas Rehnert (drums)

-Set 3- Nicola Hein (guitar), Simon Rose (baritone saxophone)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 69

Wednesday August 14, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Lorena Izquierdo (performance), Axel Dorner (trumpet)

-Set 2- Gabriela Areal (cello)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 70

Wednesday August 21, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Joshua Weitzel (shamisen, guitar), Liping Ting (voice), Klaus Bru (c-saxophone)

-Set 2- Hui Chun Lin (cello), Klaus Kürvers (double bass), Ulf Mergensen (double bass), Davide Piersanti (trombone), Guido Kohn (cello)

Improvised & Experimental No. 71

Wednesday August 28, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Marie Takahashi (viola), Antonio Borghini (double bass), Don Malfon (saxophone)

-Set 2- Jeremy Woodruff (flutes)

-Set 3- Catherine Lamb (viola, voice), Fredrik Rasten (guitar, voice)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 72

Thursday September 12, 2019 at 7:00 PM 

-Set 1- Axe and Pile - Michael Weilacher (percussion), Seth Josel (electric guitar)

-Set 2- Hui Chun Lin (cello), Wolfgang Schwabe (qin)

Improvised & Experimental No. 73

Sunday September 15, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Simona Blahutova (sound installation)

-Set 2- Han-Earl Park (guitar)

-Set 3- Gloria Damijan (toy piano)

-Set 4- Johnny Chang (viola)

Improvised & Experimental No. 74

Tuesday September 17, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Adam Goodwin (double bass), Penelope Gkika (violin), Wojtek Bajda (clarinet)

-Set 2- Elo Masing (violin), Hui-Chun Lin (cello)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 75

Wednesday September 25, 2019 at 7:00 PM

-Set1- Davide Piersanti, Matthias Müller (trombone both)

-Set 2- Fyodor Stepanov (double bass), Ido Bukelman (banjo), Samuel Hall (percussion)

-Set 3- Simon Rose (baritone saxophone), Michiyasu Furutani (dance)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 76

Friday October 25, 2019 at 8:30 PM

-Set 1- João Almeida (trumpet), João Carlos Pinto (electronics)

-Set 2- João Valinho (prepared snares, objects)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 77

Wednesday June 3, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Mark Loughrey (guitar, banjo)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 78

Wednesday June 10, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Stephan Bleier (double bass) Hannes Buder (cello)

-Set 2- Eric Bauer (electronics, objects) Jack Adler-McKean (tuba)

-Set 3- Ido Bukelman (banjo, guitar), Aziz Lewandowski (cello)
 

Improvised & Experimental No.79

Wednesday June 17, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1-  Matthias Bauer (double bass), Davide Piersanti (trombone)

-Set 2- Andreas Voccia (modular synthesiser), Fyodor Stepanov (double bass)

-Set 3-  Lucio Capece (clarinet, saxophone), Werner Dafeldecker (double bass)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 80

Wednesday June 19, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Fanny Sorgo (performance)

-Set 2- Guilherme Rodrigues (cello), Higino Andrade (double bass), Gonçalo Mortágua (saxophone)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 81

Wednesday June 24, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Shuichi Chino (strange harp), Vincent Lajü (cello, shinobue)

-Set 2- Elo Masing (violin), Hui-Chun Lin (cello)

-Set 3- Lun Ário, Ann Antidote (electronic devices both)

Improvised & Experimental No. 82

Wednesday July 1, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Red List Ensemble - Sarah Saviet (violin), Guilherme Rodrigues (cello), Rieko Okuda (keyboard), Michael Thieke (clarinet), Matthias Müller (trombone), Mia Dyberg (alto saxophone), Sofia Borges (drums), Richard Scott (modular synthesisers), Klaus Kürvers (double bass)

-Set 2- Edith Steyer (clarinet, saxophone), Steve Heather (drums), Guido Kohn (cello)

-Set 3- Gonçalo Mortágua (saxophone), Max Diller (trumpet)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 83

Wednesday July 8, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Anna Kaluza (saxophone), Jan Roder (double bass)

-Set 2- Rieko Okuda (keyboard), Endre Vazul Mándli (disharmonica, electronics)

-Set 3- Shuichi Chino (stange harp), Ulf Mengersen (double bass)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 84

Wednesday July 15, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Marie Takahashi (viola), Cedrik Fermont (electronics, gongs)

-Set 2- Pietra Tonale - Paolo Possidente (drums), Giulia Impache (voice, electronics), Gabriele Cappello (tenor Sax), Nicolò Bottasso (trumpet), Simone Farò (guitar)

-Set 3- Yujin Seong (gayageum), Simon Rose (baritone saxophone)

Improvised & Experimental No. 85

Thursday July 16, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Reanimation Orchestra - Jack Adler-McKean (tuba), Elo Masing (violin), Guilherme Rodrigues (cello), Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (contrabass clarinet), Ame Zek (electronics)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 86

Wednesday July 22, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Emilio Gordoa (vibraphone), Joni Sigil (drums)

-Set 2- Korhan Erel (vocals), Julia Brüssel (electronics)

-Set 3- Emilio Bernè (drums objects)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 87

Wednesday July 29, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Aziz Lewandowski (cello), Lorena Izquierdo (voice, objects)

-Set 2- Quentin Tolimieri (amplified melodica), Beat Keller (feedbacker electric guitar)

-Set 3- Tomomi Adachi (sound poetry, performance)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 88

Wednesday August 5, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Alan Affichard (diverse electro-acoustic instruments)

-Set 2- Iris Sputh (dance, gongs, objects), Maria Lucchese (ocean drum, didgeridoo, voice)

-Set 3- Rieko Okuda (keyboard), Mia Dyberg (saxophone)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 89

Wednesday August 12, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Activity Center - Burkhard Beins (percussion, strings), Michael Renkel (strings, percussion), Mat Pogo (voice)

-Set 2- Antonio Borghini (double bass)

-Set 3- Xavier Lopez (electronics), Sara Persico (electronics, voice)

Improvised & Experimental No. 90

Wednesday August 19, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Eric Wong (laptop), Fredrik Rasten (tuning forks)

-Set 2- Samuel Hall (drums), Carina Khorkhordina (trumpet)

-Set 3- Edith Steyer (saxophone, clarinet), Chris Heenan (contrabass, clarinet)

Improvised & Experimental No. 91

Tuesday August 25, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1-  Twoone - Hiroyasu Tsuri, Christiania Krueger, Joshua Murphy

Improvised & Experimental No. 92

Wednesday August 26, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Simon Rose (baritone saxophone), Nicola Hein (guitar)

-Set 2- Ekheo (processed vocals, electronics)

-Set 3- Lara Gallagher (saxophone, live electronics, vocals), Cormac Fitzpatrick (guitar, live electronics)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 93

Wednesday September 2, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Rieko Okuda (viola), Antti Virtaranta (double bass)

-Set 2- Sofía Salvo (baritone saxophone), Kido Gohn (cello)

-Set 3- Davide Piersanti (trombone), Nikolaus Neuser (trumpet)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 94 (book launch)

Thursday September 3, 2020 at 7:00 PM

Jack Adler-McKean - The Techniques of Tuba Playing 

Jack Adler-McKean (tuba)

Improvised & Experimental No. 95

Wednesday September 9, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Guilherme Rodrigues (cello, objects), Sara Persico (voice, electronics)

-Set 2- Simon Rose (saxophone), Marie Takahashi (viola)

-Set 3- Gábor Hartyáni (cello), Annukka Hirvonen (dance)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 96

Wednesday September 16, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Lena Czerniawska (lights), Marie Takahashi (baritone), Simon Rose (saxophone)

-Set 2- Caroline Cecilia Tallone (hurdy-gurdy), Ulf Mengersen (double bass)

-Set 3- Korhan Erel, Eli Ningú (synthesiser both)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 97

Wednesday September 23, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Michael Thieke (clarinet), Annukka Hirvonen, Roberta Ricci (dance both)

-Set 2- Yuko Kaseki (dance), Emilio Gordoa (percussion)

-Set 3- Kokorama (modular synthesiser, visuals)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 98

Friday September 25, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Eliad Wagner (electronics), Helli Winkler (amplified cello)

-Set 2- Ligia Liberatori (vocals), Kido Gohn (cello)

-Set 3- The Ultimate Bruital Orchestra - Marie Takahashi (viola), Marcello Busato (drums), Sofia Salvo (saxophone), Markus Krispel (saxophone), Guido Kohn (cello), Antti Virtaranta (double bass), Dr. Nexus (voice)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 99

Wednesday September 30, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Andreas Willers (guitar)

-Set 2- Les Marquises - Emilie Škrijelj (accordeon, turntable), Tom Malmendier (percussion)

-Set 3- Hervé Boghossian (steel-string guitar)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 100

Wednesday October 7, 2020 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Guilherme Rodrigues (cello), Harri Sjöström (saxophone)

-Set 2- Anna Barth (butoh dance), Francis Heery (electronics), Claudia Risch (bass clarinet)

-Set 3- Kristin Guttenberg (dance, fujara), Wieland Möller (percussion), Vincent Lajü (cello, shakuhachi)

Improvised & Experimental No. 101

Saturday October 24, 2020 at 8:30 PM

-Set 1- Paulo Alexandre Jorge (saxophone), José Pereira (drums), João Magalhães (electronics)

-Set 2- Pedro Melo Alves (drums)

Improvised & Experimental No. 102

Wednesday May 19, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Ernesto Rodrigues (viola), Meinrad Kneer (double bass)

-Set 2- Anna Barth (butoh dance), Claudia Risch (bass clarinet, flute)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 103

Thursday May 20, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- HAVOC Quartet - Penelope Gkika (violin), Shasta Ellenbogen (viola), Angela Zamorano Tardón (cello), Adam Goodwin (double bass)

-Set 2- Luca Marini (drums), Margaret Unknown (lap steel guitar), Jasper Stadhouders (bass guitar)

-Set 3- Higino Andrade (double bass), Fabíola (voice, effects)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 104

Thursday May 27, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Mizuki Ishikawa (modular synthesiser), Wei Kang Beh (objects, mixer)

-Set 2- Sifonics - Elissa de Brito (movement), Mariana Bahia (sounding)

-Set 3- Sarah Jegelka (dance), Hannes Buder (cello)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 105

Wednesday June 2, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Joke Lanz (turntable)

-Set 2- Pausa A Pausa - Ernesto Cárcamo Cavazos (semi modular synths, feedback, electroacoustic instruments), GubbiAnn (diy synths, no-input pedal), Lun Ário (sampler)

-Set 3- Tatsumi Ryusui (guitar, electronics), Makoto Sakamoto (electronics), Rieko Okuda (keys, electronics)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 106

Wednesday June 9, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Sofia Salvo (baritone saxophone), Markus Krispel (alto saxophone)

-Set 2- Marie Takahashi (viola), Simon Rose (baritone saxophone)

-Set 3- Seth Zahn (electronics), Andre Vida (the instrument)

Improvised & Experimental No. 107

Wednesday June 16, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Sara Persico (voice, electronics), Agnese Menguzzato (lute, electronics)

-Set 2- Paolo Cingolani (dance, voice), Emilio Gordoa (bass drum)

-Set 3- Ute Wassermann (voice), Michael Vorfeld (percussion)

Improvised & Experimental No. 108

Thursday June 17, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Gustavo Obligado (saxophone, electronics)

-Set 2- Mariana Carvalho (pot, water, voice), Yu Lin Humm (cello)

-Set 3- Guilherme Rodrigues (cello), Matthias Bauer (double bass)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 109

Wednesday June 23, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (bass clarinet, electronics), Mariangela Tinelli (dance)

-Set 2- Stephania Petracca (dance), Rieko Okuda (keyboard)

-Set 3- Sofia Salvo (baritone sax), Guido Kohn (cello)

Improvised & Experimental No. 110

Wednesday June 30, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Susanna Ylikoski (dance), Tom Malmendier (percussion)

-Set 2- Elo Masing (violin), Hui Chun-Lin (cello),

-Set 3- Kira Metzler's Werte Lotte - Bláthin Eckhardt, Yujin Jeong, Isabella Harritz Sørensen, Fraser William Hill (performance)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 111

Wednesday July 7, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Zsolt Sőrés (five strings viola, voice, electronics)

-Set 2- Fabíola (voice, bed, electronics)

-Set 3- Kate Donovan, Lukatoyboy (voice, electronics, walkie talkies)

Improvised & Experimental No. 112

Thursday July 8, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Gonçalo Mortágua (saxophone, clarinet), Madlen Strange (voice, frame drum)

-Set 2- Harri Sjostrom (saxophones), Frank Gratkowski (saxophones, clarinet)

-Set 3- Martin Lau (voice), Thiebault Imm (guitar), Antti Virtaranta (double bass)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 113

Wednesday July 14, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Hoyoung Im (electronics), Leticia Taguchi, Momo Fabienne (both dance)

-Set 2- Meltem Nil (movement), Elo Masing (violin)

-Set 3- Aleks Slota (performance, voice)

Improvised & Experimental No. 114

Wednesday July 21, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Samuel Hall (drums)

-Set 2- Dietrich Petzold (violin, viola), Matthias Bauer (double bass)

-Set 3- LauraL (guitar, electronics)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 115

Wednesday July 28, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Guido Kohn (cello), Sofia Salvo (baritone saxophone), Markus Krispel (tenor saxophone)

-Set 2- Nicola Hein (electronic guitar), Simon Rose (baritone saxophone)

-Set 3- Philipp Kedher, Joëlle Pidoux (electronic devices both)

Improvised & Experimental No. 116

Wednesday August 11, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1-  Wieland Möller (drums, gongs, cymbals) , Edith Steyer (alto saxophone, feedback, clarinet)

-Set 2- William "Bilwa" Costa, Margaret Unknown (contact microphones, microphones, VHS tapes)

-Set 3- KvT (trumpet, loop station, electronics)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 117

Wednesday August 18, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Klaus Kürvers (double bass), Rudi Fischerlehner (percussion, drums) 

-Set 2- Elias Wolf (voice), Joseph Warner (double bass, poems)

-Set 3- Judith Evers (spoken words), Ilona Ottenbreit (live painting), Irene Graziadei (sound, guitar)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 118

Wednesday August 25, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Ulf Mengersen (double bass), Thomas Rehnert (modular synthesiser)

-Set 2- Ekheo (processed vocals, electronics)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 119

Wednesday September 1, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Marcello S. Busato (drums), Markus Krispel (saxophone)

-Set 2- Gustavo Obligado (saxophone)

-Set 3- Lorena Izquierdo (action poetry), Aziz Lewandowski (cello)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 120

Thursday September 2, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Inma Bernils, María Ferrara (voices, bodies, household utensils, domestic stuff both) 

-Set 2- Daniel Craig (electronics), Grgur Savic (saxophone, electronics), Sanja Star (live visuals)

-Set 3- Sean Derrick Cooper Marquardt (accidental guitar), Megumi Eda, Nadja Haas (dance both)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 121

Wednesday September 8, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Liliana Zieniawa (drums), Jeremy Woodruff (flutes)

-Set 2- Annukka Hirvonen (dance), Gábor Hartyáni (cello)

-Set 3- DuoSubRosa - Elisabetta Lanfredini (voice), Uygur Vural (cello)

Improvised & Experimental No. 122

Wednesday September 15, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Anthony R. Green (sound, movement), Emilio Gordoa (sound, performance), Lena Czerniawska (live drawing, poetry)

-Set 2- Matthias Badczong (clarinets), Dietrich Petzold (viola, violin)

-Set 3- Marcel Siegel (double bass), Lixue Lin-Siedler (guzheng, voice)

Improvised & Experimental No. 123

Wednesday September 22, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Henrik Munkeby Nørstebø (amplified trombone), Beat Keller (feedback electric guitar)

-Set 2- Markus Krispel (alto saxophone), Christian Kühn (guitar, viola, voice)

-Set 3- Rieko Okuda (piano), Florian Walter (saxophone)

Improvised & Experimental No. 124

Wednesday September 29, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Pablo Lienhard (electronic devices)

-Set 2- Guilherme Rodrigues (cello), Stephan Bleier (double bass)

-Set 3- Julia Brüssel (violin), Cansu Tanrikulu (voice)

Improvised & Experimental No. 125

Wednesday October 6, 2021 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Elio Amberg (tenor saxophone, speaker), Silvan Schmid (trumpet, speaker)

-Set 2- Robert Menczel (acoustic guitar, electronics)

-Set 3- Fidan Aghayeva-Edler (toy piano, objects), Margarete Huber (voice, electronics)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 126

Wednesday April 13, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Szymon Marciniak, Gerold Genssler, Jan-Ole Fabian (three double basses)

-Set 2- Otolitos (electronic devices)

-Set 3- Shun Momose, Mizuki Ishikawa (electronic devices both)

Improvised & Experimental No. 127

Wednesday April 20, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Paulette Penje, Natalie Brück (dance both)

-Set 2- Ursonate by Kurt Schwitters - Notorische Ruhestörung, Flaviu Tilinca (voice both)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 128

Wednesday April 27, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Kristin Guttenberg (movements, fujara), Quentin Cholet (percussions), Vincent Laju (shakuhachi, cello)

-Set 2- FEED - Andrew Wass (dance), Marie Takahashi (viola), Simon Rose (baritone saxophone)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 129

Wednesday May 4, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Guilherme Rodrigues (cello), Matthias Müller (trombone), Eric Wong (electric guitar)

-Set 2- Utku Tavil (drums), Eric Bauer (electric guitar), Seth Zahn (electronics)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 130

Wednesday May 11, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Emilio Gordoa (vibraphone, drums)

-Set 2- Stefania Petracca (dance), Uygur Vural (voice), Anna Kölle (violin)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 131

Wednesday May 18, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Lorena Izquierdo, Alexey Kokhano, Gabriel Pedrosa (voice all three)

-Set 2- Eric Bauer (snare drum), Carina Khorkhordina (trumpet), Siri Salminen (dance)

Improvised & Experimental No. 132

Wednesday May 25, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Meinrad Kneer (double bass), Paolo Cingolani (movement, voice)

-Set 2- Ute Wassermann (voice, objects), Nic Collins (trumpet), Matthias Bauer (double bass)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 133

Wednesday June 1, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Lorena Izquierdo (voice), Marie-Louise Schneider (violin, voice), Emiliano Salvatore (guitar)

-Set 2- Penelope Gkika (violin), Elena Kakaliagou (french horn), Sofia Borges (percussion)

Improvised & Experimental No. 134

Wednesday June 8, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Guido Kohn (cello), Edith Steyer (clarinet), Samuel Hall (drums) 

-Set 2- Gonçalo Mortágua (tenor saxophone, clarinet), Sofia Borges (percussion), Christian Kühn (electric guitar)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 135

Tuesday June 14, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Frank Gratkowski, Harri Sjöström (saxophones both)

-Set 2- Kriton Beyer (daxophone, string installation), Yuko Kaseki (butoh dance)

Improvised & Experimental No. 136

Wednesday June 15, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Henrik Walsdorff (alto saxophone), Björn Lücker (drums), Hannes Buder (guitar)

-Set 2- Zsolt Sőrés (viola, electronics), Liz Allbee (trumpet), Matthias Koole (guitar, electronics)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 137

Wednesday June 22, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Kris Kuldkepp (double bass), Quentin Cholet (drums), Daniel Craig (electronics)

-Set 2- Chris Heenan (contrabass, clarinet), Matthias Müller (trombone)

Improvised & Experimental No. 138

Wednesday June 29, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Wolfgang Schwabe (qin), Vincent Laju (shakuhachi), Hui-Chun Lin (cello)

-Set 2- Wieland Möller (percussion, drums), Annukka Hirvonen, Sarantoula Sarantaki (dance both)

Improvised & Experimental No. 139

Wednesday July 6, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Ligia Liberatori (voice), Helli Nova (cello), Fyodor Stepanov (double bass)

-Set 2- Zé Lencastre (alto saxophone), Guilherme Rodrigues (cello), Henrik Nørstebø (trombone)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 140

Wednesday July 13, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Francis Heery (electronics, objects), Emil Buchholtz (contrabass), Claudia Risch (bass clarinet, flute)

-Set 2- Daniel Bryden (electronics, objects), David Spittle (voice, movement)

Improvised & Experimental No. 141

Wednesday July 20, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Brii Bauer-Power (electronics), Sean Derrick Cooper Marquardt (accidental guitar)

-Set 2- Elo Masing (violin), Hui-Chun Lin (cello), Sabine Vogel (flutes)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 142

Wednesday July 27, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Reanimation Orchestra - Ame Zek (electronics), JD Zazie (turntables), Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (bass clarinet), Jack Adler-McKean (tuba), Caroline Cecilia Tallone (hurdy-gurdy), Elo Masing (violin)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 143

Wednesday August 3, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Eldarin Yeong (performance), Zi Ling (performance, percussion, cello), Francesca Ter-Berg (cello)

-Set 2- Elo Masing (violin), Christoph Schwantke (guitar), Albrecht Walter (bandoneon)

Improvised & Experimental No. 144

Wednesday August 10, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Ekki Minna Duo - Jónas Ásgeir Ásgeirssson (accordeon), Andrew Power (cello)

-Set 2- Mia Dyberg (saxophone), André Vida (saxophone, composition)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 145

WednesdayAugust 17, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Eric Wong (laptop, bluetooth speakers), Seiji Morimoto (electronics)

-Set 2- Markus Krispel (saxophones), Isabel Rößler (double bass), Marcello S. Busato (drums)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 146

Wednesday August 24, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Telekinesis Elemental - Paula Cardirola (dance), VNNTX (electronics)

-Set 2- Sofia Salvo (baritone sax), Dr. Nexus (voice), Guido Kohn (cello)

Improvised & Experimental No. 147

Wednesday August 31, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Bryan Eubanks, Fredrik Rasten, Eric Wong (lap steel guitar all three)

-Set 2- Chris Heenan (reeds), Quentin Tolimieri (melodica), Beat Keller (feed backer electric guitar)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 148

Monday September 5, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- The Selva Trio - Ricardo Jacinto (cello, electronics), Gonçalo Almeida (double bass),  Nuno Morão (drums)

-Set 2- Richard Scott (electronics), Tomomi Adachi (voice, electronics)

Improvised & Experimental No. 149

Wednesday September 7, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Haukur Þór Harðarson (electronics), Augustė Vickunaitė (tape), Nina Guo (vocals)

-Set 2- Lorena Izquierdo (voice), Beat Keller (feed backer electric guitar), Axel Dörner (trumpet)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 150

Wednesday September 14, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Sabine Vogel (flutes), Emilio Gordoa (percussion)

-Set 2- Edith Steyer (alto saxophone, clarinet, preparations), Isabel Rößler (double bass), Joe Hertenstein (drums)

Improvised & Experimental No. 151

Wednesday September 21, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Lena Czerniawska (overhead projector, voice), Carina Khorkhordina (trumpet) , Eric Bauer (feedback snare, trumpet)

-Set 2- Annukka Hirvonen (dance), Roberta Ricci (dance), Gábor Hartyáni (cello)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 152

Wednesday September 28, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Laura Robles (percussion), Tom Kessler (guitar), Gustavo Obligado (bass clarinet)

-Set 2- Penelope Gkika (violin), Caroline Cecilia Tallone (hurdy gurdy), Adam Goodwin (double bass)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 153

Wednesday October 5, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Grgur Savic (saxophone, objects), Hanna Schörken (voice)

-Set 2- Fidan Aghayeva-Edler (toy piano), Elena Kakaliagou (french horn)
 

Improvised & Experimental No. 154

Wednesday October 12, 2022 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Hoyoung Im (electronic devices), Aléna Emilia Birzele (dance)

-Set 2- Mirella Brandi, Muep Etmo (computers, video projectors)

Opening reception : Saturday November 19, 2022 at 7 pm

November 19-26, 2022 

Facebook Gallery

Opening reception : Saturday November 19, 2022 at 7 pm

November 19-26, 2022 

Facebook Gallery

Improvised & Experimental No. 155

Wednesday March 8, 2023 at 7:00 PM

REANIMATION ORCHESTRA - Ame Zek (electronics), Guilherme Rodrigues (cello), JD Zazie (turntables), Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (bass clarinet), Jack Adler-McKean (tuba), Caroline Cecilia Tallone (hurdy-gurdy) & Elo Masing (violin)

Improvised & Experimental No. 156 

Wednesday March 15, 2023 at 7:00 PM

-Set 1- Elo Masing (violin), Vincent Laju (cello, danso)

-Set 2- Bryan Eubanks (soprano saxophone, electronics), Stephen Flinn (percussion)

Improvised & Experimental No. 157 

Wednesday March 22, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Monster Me - Ana Kavalis & Maddi Fuente Ubani (dance), Gabor Hartyani (cello)

-Set 2- Annette Krebs (Konstruktion#4), Peter Cusack (field recordings)

Improvised & Experimental No. 158 

Wednesday March 29, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Lara Alarcón (voice), Sofía Salvo (baritone saxophone), Gustavo Obligado (bass clarinet)

-Set 2- Buse Simsek & Udo Koloska (atmospheric experimental live performance)

Improvised & Experimental No. 159 

Wednesday April 5, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Rachel Margetts (clarinet), Keks (accordion), Aisling Marnane (viola), Juliana Napier (violin)

-Set 2- Ingolfur Vilhjálmsson (clarinets), Mariangela Tinelli (dance), Jonas Marx (dance)

Improvised & Experimental No. 160

Wednesday April 12, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Pausa a Pausa - Ernesto Cárcamo Cavazos (semi modular synths, feedback, electroacoustic instruments), GubbiAnn (diy synths, no-input pedal), Lun Ário (sampler) & SoundOkapi (electronics)

-Set 2- Naoto Yamagishi (percussion), Lauri Hyvärinen (guitar)

Improvised & Experimental No. 161

Wednesday April 19, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Friederike Wendorf (flutes), Rieko Okuda (keyboard), Manuela Lucia Tessi (dance)

-Set 2- Anna Kaluza (alt saxophone), Jan Roder (double bass)

Improvised & Experimental No. 162

Wednesday April 26, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Min Yoon (butoh dance), Germán Gabriel Garcia (trumpets), Wieland Möller (percussions)

-Set 2- Erhard Hirt (guitar), Harri Sjöström (soprano and sopranino saxophone)

Improvised & Experimental No. 163

Wednesday May 3, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Ligia Liberatori (voice, objects), Hui-Chun Lin (cello), Isabel Rößler (double bass)

-Set 2- Rachel Margetts (electronics, clarinet), Aisling Marnane (viola), Keks (charcoal, paper)

Improvised & Experimental No. 164 

Wednesday May 10, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- João Gato (saxophone), Audrey Chen (electronics, voice)

-Set 2- Hugo Costa (alto saxopone), Philipp Ernsting (drums)

Improvised & Experimental No. 165

Wednesday May 17, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Julia Biłat (cello), Guilherme Rodrigues (cello)

-Set 2- Sabine Vogel (flutes, objects), Ute Wassermann (voice, objects), Emilio Gordoa (bass drum)

Improvised & Experimental No. 166

Wednesday May 24, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- The Most Unusual Things - Sara Persico (voice, electronics), Tony Elieh (acoustic bass, electronics), Niko de Paula Lefort (acoustic guitar, modular synth)

-Set 2- Carina Khorkhordina (trumpet), Axel Dörner (trumpet)

Improvised & Experimental No. 167 

Wednesday May 31, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Celine Voccia (piano), Jung-Jae Kim (tenor saxophone)

-Set 2- Marie Takahashi (viola), Yuko Kaseki (dance)

Improvised & Experimental No. 168

Wednesday June 7, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Hot Cat 6 - Wolfgang Schwabe (qin), Shiomi Kawaguchi (shamisen, effects), Fumio Okura (violin, organisation)

-Set 2- Silke Eberhard (saxophone), Nikolaus Neuser (trumpet)

Improvised & Experimental No. 169

Wednesday June 14, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Dietrich Petzold (violin), Ernesto Rodrigues (viola), Matthias Bauer (double bass)

-Set 2- Mariana Cyrino (amplified modified flutes), GubbiAnn (diy synths, no-input pedal)

Improvised & Experimental No. 170 

Wednesday June 21, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Lina Allemano (trumpet), Ulf Mengersen (double bass)

-Set 2- Lena Czerniawska (drawing), Ido Bukelman (strings, percussion)

Improvised & Experimental No. 171

Wednesday June 28, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Julia Brüssel (violin), Florian Walter (saxophone)

-Set 2- Thomas Gerwin (electronics, objects, banjo), Thorsten Bloedhorn (extended guitar), Claudia Risch (bass clarinet)

Improvised & Experimental No. 172

Wednesday July 5, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Annukka Hirvonen & Roberta Ricci (dance), Francesco Ghirlanda (drums)

-Set 2- Ulrike Brand (cello), Matthias Bauer (double bass), Olaf Rupp (electric guitar)

Improvised & Experimental No. 173 

Wednesday July 12, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Burkhard Beins (percussion), Mazen Kerbaj (trumpet), Michael Vorfeld (percussion)

-Set 2- Miako Klein (recorders), Brad Henkel (trumpet)

Improvised & Experimental No. 174

Wednesday July 19, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- David Bayersdorf (guitar, synths, trumpet, voice), Christoph Weilbach (drums)

-Set 2- Maria Lucchese (theremin, zither, didjeridoo, ocean drum, gong, voice), Matthias Bauer (double bass, voice)

Improvised & Experimental No. 175

Wednesday July 26, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- PIVOT - Liz Albee (trumpet), Chris Heenan (contrabass clarinet)

-Set 2- Germaine Sijstermans (clarinet), Eric Wong (electric guitar), Koen Nutters (harmona)

Improvised & Experimental No. 176

Wednesday August 2, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Shabnam Parvaresh (bass clarinet), Uygur Vural (cello)

-Set 2- Chiara Marolla (movement), Hannes Buder (cello)

Improvised & Experimental No. 177

Wednesday August 9, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- The Epic of Gilgamesh - Eldarin Yeong (performance), Omar Kattan (percussions)

-Set 2- Hada Benedito (prepared piano), Maximilian Glass (electronics, objects), Beat Keller (feedbacker electric guitar)

Improvised & Experimental No. 178

Wednesday August 16, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- FEED - Marie Takahashi (viola), Andrew Wass (dance), Simon Rose (baritone saxophone)

-Set 2- GENES - Gidi Farhi (double bass, fretless electric bass), Nishad Pandey (electric guitar), Steve Schofield (winds, keyboard)

Improvised & Experimental No. 179

Wednesday August 23, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Lun Ário (real time sampler), GubbiAnn (diy synths, no input), Notorische Ruhestörung (drums)

-Set 2- Sofía Salvo (saxophone), Guido Kohn (cello), Gabriel Pedrosa (voice, accordion)

Improvised & Experimental No. 180

Wednesday August 30, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Annukka Hirvonen & Anni Lattunen (dance), Gabor Hartyani (cello)

-Set 2- The Psychedelic Choir - Zorka Wollny (voice), Ana Kavalis (voice), Pauline Payen (voice), Irina Gheorghe (voice), Lyllie Rouvière (voice), Karoline Strys (voice), Gosia Gajdemska (voice), Leah Buckareff (bass, mischpult, computer)

Improvised & Experimental No. 181

Wednesday September 6, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Ada Rave (saxophone), Simone Weißenfels (piano), Gustavo Obligado (saxophone)

-Set 2- Fidan Aghayeva-Edler (piano, objects), Alina Anufrienko (cello), Vasilisa Filatova (violin, voice, body performance)

Improvised & Experimental No. 182

Wednesday September 13, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Antti Virtaranta (double bass), Rieko Okuda (piano), Chris Pitsiokos (alto saxophone)

-Set 2- Quentin Tolimieri (piano), Eric Wong (guitar), Jessica Gaynor (dance)

Improvised & Experimental No. 183

Wednesday September 20, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Tristen Bakker, Kata Kovács, Agne Auželyte (electronics, objects, bass, voice)

-Set 2- Anaïs Tuerlinckx (string-box), Simon Rose (baritone saxophone)

Improvised & Experimental No. 184

Wednesday September 27, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Chilibaby - Edith Steyer (alto saxophone, clarinet), Isabel Rösler (double bass), Joe Hertenstein (drums)

-Set 2- !Trumpet + Trumpet! - Birgit Ulher (trumpet), Nicolas Collins (electronic trumpet)

Improvised & Experimental No. 185

SUNDAY October 1, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Mia Dyberg (alt saxophone), Beat Keller (feedbacker electric guitar), Sam Hall (drums)

-Set 2- Adam Goodwin (double bass), Penelope Gkika (violin), Stellan Veloce (cello)

Improvised & Experimental No. 186

Wednesday October 4, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Bróna Keogh (vocals, guitar)

-Set 2- Elsdeer - Denise Dombrowski (vocals, guitar), Mark Loughrey (banjo, bouzouki), Conor Cunningham (flute, clarinet), Joey Gavin (guitar, bass)

Improvised & Experimental No. 187

Wednesday October 11, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Richard Scott (modular synthesiser), Kriton Beyer (daxophone)

-Set 2- Olaf Rupp (acoustic guitar), Steffen Roth (percussion)

Improvised & Experimental No. 188

Wednesday October 18, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Caroline Tallone (electroacoustic hurdy-gurdy), Alexis Baskind (electronics, sound direction)

-Set 2- Lorena Izquierdo (voice action), Carina Khorkhordina (trumpet), Samuel Hall (drums)

Improvised & Experimental No. 189

Wednesday October 25, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Grgur Savic (prepared saxophone, objects, small electronics), Tony Elieh (acoustic bass guitar, electronics), Steve Heather (drums, objects)

-Set 2- Liz Allbee (trumpet), Matthias Koole (guitar, electronics), Zsolt Sőrés (viola, electronics)

Improvised & Experimental No. 190

Wednesday November 1, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Shun Momose (guitar, percussion), Mizuki Ishikawa (self build electric device)

-Set 2- Lucio Capece (bass clarinet, mini speakers), Alexander Markvart (feedback acoustic guitar, objects)

Improvised & Experimental No. 191 - Closing night of 2023 

Tuesday November 7, 2023 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Drew Wesely (guitar, objects), Madison Greenstone (clarinet), Weston Olencki (trombone, electronics)

-Set 2- Sofía Salvo (baritone saxophone), Markus Krispel (alto saxophone), Onno Govaert (drums)

Improvised & Experimental No. 192 - Opening night of 2024

Wednesday March 6, 2024 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Daniel Bryden (electronics, objects), Andreea Hriscu (performance)

-Set 2- Ingólfur Vilhjálmsson (bass clarinet, electronics), Mariangela Tinelli & Roberta Ricci (dance)

Improvised & Experimental No. 193

Wednesday March 13, 2024 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Ernesto Rodrigues (viola), Hannes Buder (guitar)

-Set 2- Felix Nussbaumer (tenor sax, analog radio processing, programming, composition), Nelly Jüsten (prepared piano, transducers, live-processing, composition), Aya Masui (snare drum, percussion, objects, sampler)

Improvised & Experimental No. 194

Wednesday March 20, 2024 at 7 PM

-Set 1- AnimalNacht 3 - Liz Allbee (trumpet), Olaf Hochherz (electronics)

-Set 2- Megan Jowett (viola), James Banner (bass), Arne Braun (guitar)

Improvised & Experimental No. 195

Wednesday March 27, 2024 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Heather Frasch (objects, electronics)

-Set 2- Hot Cat 14 - Yurika Saito (original film), Shiomi Kawaguchi (shamisen, shinobue), Fumio Okura (violin)

Improvised & Experimental No. 196

Wednesday April 3, 2024 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Evo Ethel (woodwind, electronics), Bridget Ferrill (harp, electronics)

-Set 2- EKHEO - Aude Langlois (voices, electronics), Belinda Sykora (voices, electronics), Rodger Brown (visuals)

Improvised & Experimental No. 197

Wednesday April 10, 2024 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Penelope Gkika (violin), Valentina Bellanova (ney, flutes), Uygur Vural (cello, movements)

-Set 2- Julia Biłat (cello), Roman Stolyar (synthesiser), Johannes von Wrochem (guitar), Sofia Borges (drums)

Improvised & Experimental No. 198

Thursday April 11, 2024 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Microscopic - Jung-Jae Kim (video art, saxophone), Marina Cyrino (flutes)

-Set 2- Elena Kakaliagou (french horn), Adam Goodwin (double bass)

Improvised & Experimental No. 199

Wednesday April 24, 2024 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Andrea Neumann (inside piano)

-Set 2- Werner Dafeldecker (double bass), Eliad Wagner (synthesizer)

Improvised & Experimental No. 200

Wednesday May 1, 2024 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Livia Schweizer (flute, piccolo), Frank Gratkowski (alto sax, clarinet)

-Set 2- Heather Frasch (vibrating objects), Seiji Morimoto (buzzers, objects), Eric Wong (bluetooth speaker, objects)

Improvised & Experimental No. 201

Wednesday May 8, 2024 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Hannes Buder (guitar, cello), Sofia Salvo (baritone saxophone)

-Set 2- Lun Ário (real time sampler), GubbiAnn (diy synths, no input) with Fragrant Frequencies (aka the coffee making performance)

Improvised & Experimental No. 202

Wednesday May 15, 2024 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Richard Scott (synthesiser, electronics), Sanja Star (sonic illustration, live visuals)

-Set 2- FEED - Marie Takahashi (viola), Andrew Wass (dance), Simon Rose (baritone saxophone)

Improvised & Experimental No. 203

Wednesday May 22, 2024 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Francis Heery (electronics), Izumi Kimura (piano), Shane Latimer (electric guitar)

-Set 2- Rößler, Isabel (double bass), Jonas Engel (alto saxophone, modified p-trumpet), Asger Thomsen (double bass)

Improvised & Experimental No. 204

Wednesday May 29, 2024 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Hanne Raffnsøe (voice, instruments), SoundOkapi (electronics)

-Set 2- Kinga Tóth (voice, electronics), Bálint Bolcsó (electronics), Gida Labus (electronics)

Improvised & Experimental No. 205

Wednesday June 5, 2024 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Duos Duet - Niki Yaghmaee (violin), Golsana Shenasaei (cello), Traumazone (visuals)

-Set 2- Wieland Möller (drums), Sam Hall (drums, electronics), Min Yoon (butoh dance)

Improvised & Experimental No. 206

Wednesday June 12, 2024 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Ân Vû (dance), Kristín Guttenberg (fujara)

-Set 2- Heather Green (voice), Joke Lanz (turntables)

Improvised & Experimental No. 207

Wednesday June 19, 2024 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Catenation - Jeanne Artemis (hardware synths, voice), Sylvia Hinz (recorders, voice), Andrea Danae Kingston (performance)

-Set 2- Vincent Laju (cello, flutes), Elo Masing (violin)

Improvised & Experimental No. 208

Wednesday June 26, 2024 at 7 PM

-Set 1- GENES - Gidi Farhi (double bass, fretless electric bass), Nishad Pandey (electric guitar), Steve Schofield (winds, keyboard)

-Set 2- Quentin Cholet (drums), Céline Voccia (piano), Dasom Baek (daegeum)

Improvised & Experimental No. 209

Wednesday July 3, 2024 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Annukka Hirvonen & Anni Lattunen (dance), Gabor Hartyani (cello)

-Set 2- Klaus Janek (double bass), Sofia Borges (percussion)

Improvised & Experimental No. 210

SUNDAY July 7, 2024 at 7 PM

-Set 1- Evi Filippou (vibraphone), Kriton Beyer (daxophone)

-Set 2- Annette Krebs (Konstruktion#4), Peter Cusack (field recordings)

 LIST OF THE PERFORMERS

Adachi, Tomomi (2)

Adler-McKean, Jack (9)

Affichard, Alan

Aghayeva-Edler, Fidan (3)

Alarcón, Lara

Allbee, Liz (4)

Allemano, Lina (3)

Almeida, Gonçalo 

Almeida, João

Alves, Pedro Melo

Amberg, Elio 

Anandan, Ganesh

Andrade, Higino (2)

Andre, Mark

Antidote, Ann (Ann, Gubbi) (6)

Anufrienko, Alina

Araim, Majid (2)

Araszkiewicz, Franciszek

Areal, Gabriela (2)

Ário, Lun (5)

Artemis, Jeanne

Ásgeirssson, Jónas 

Auželyte, Agne

Badczong, Matthias 

Baek, Dasom

Bahia, Mariana

Bajda, Wojtek

Bakker, Tristen

Bankin, Mark

Banner, James

Barth, Anna (2)

Baskind, Alexis

Bauer, Eric (7)

Bauer, Matthias (8)

Bayersdorf, David

Baysal, Göksu

Beh, Wei Kang

Beins, Burkhard (2)

Bellanova, Valentina

Benedito, Hada

Bernils, Inma 

Bernè, Emilio

Bernstein, Carmiella

Beyer, Kriton (7)

Biłat, Julia (2)

Birzele, Aléna Emilia 

Blahutova, Simona

Bleier, Stephan (3)

Bloedhorn, Thorsten

Boghossian, Hervé

Bolcsó, Bálint

Borges, Sofia (5)

Borghini, Antonio (2)

Bottasso, Nicolò (2)

Brand, Ulrike

Brandi, Mirella 

Braun, Arne

Brito, Elissa de

Brown, Rodger

Bru, Klaus

Bryden, Daniel (2)

Brück, Natalie 

Brüssel, Julia (3)

Buchholtz, Emil 

Buck, Anna

Buckareff, Leah

Buder, Hannes (7)

Bukelman, Ido (12)

Busato, Marcello S. (3)

Cabado, Tomás

Capece, Lucio (2)

Cappello, Gabriele (2)

Cardirola, Paula 

Carvalho, Mariana

Cavazos, Ernesto Cárcamo (2)

Chang, Johnny

Chen, Audrey

Chino, Shuichi (5)

Cholet, Quentin (3)

Cingolani, Paolo (2)

Collins, Nic (2) 

Conley, Matthew

Costa, Hugo

Costa, William "Bilwa" 

Craig, Daniel (2)

Cunningham, Conor

Cusack, Peter (2)

Cyrino, Mariana (2)

Czerniawska, Lena (5)

Dafeldecker, Werner (2)

Damijan, Gloria

De Matteis, Irene

Diller, Max

Dimitriadis, Yorgos (3)

Dombrowski, Denise

Donovan, Kate 

Drábek, Filip

Dursi, Giorgio

Dyberg, Mia (7)

Dörner, Axel (4)

Eberhard, Silke

Eckhardt, Bláthin

Eda, Megumi 

Elieh, Tony (2)

Ellenbogen, Shasta

Emaille, Camille

Engel, Jonas

Eraslan, Anil (7)

Erel, Korhan (2)

Ernsting, Philipp

Eterno, Federico

Ethel, Evo

Etmo, Muep 

Eubanks, Bryan (2)

Evers, Judith 

Fabia, Jan-Ole

Fabienn, Momo 

Fabíola

Farhi, Gidi (2)

Fariello, Dario

Farò, Simone (2)

Faustino, Rui

Fermont, Cedrik

Ferrara, María 

Ferrill, Bridget

Filatova, Vasilisa

Filippou, Evi

Fischer, Michael

Fischerlehner, Rudi 

Fitzgerald, Lauren

Fitzpatrick, Cormac

Flesser, Benjamin

Flinn, Stephen

Frangenheim, Alexander

Frasch, Heather (2)

Furutani, Michiyasu (2)

Gajdemska, Gosia

Galay, Julián (2)

Gallagher, Lara

Garcia, Germán Gabriel

Gato, João

Gavin, Joey

Gaynor, Jessica

Genssler, Gerold 

Gerwin, Thomas

Gheorghe, Irina

Ghirlanda, Francesco

Gkika, Penelope (6)

Glass, Maximilian

Goodwin, Adam (7)

Gordoa, Emilio (10)

Govaert, Onno

Gratkowski, Frank (3)

Graziadei, Irene 

Green, Anthony R. 

Green, Heather

Greenstone, Madison

Guo, Nina

Guttenberg, Kristin (3)

Gökmen, Emrah

Haas, Nadja 

Hall, Samuel (9)

Hannes, Buder

Hartyáni, Gábor (6)

Harðarson, Haukur Þór (3)

Heather, Steve (2)

Heenan, Chris (4)

Heery, Francis (3)

Hein, Nicola (3)

Henkel, Brad (2)

Hertenstein, Joe (2)

Hill, Chris

Hill, Fraser William 

Hinz, Sylvia (2)

Hirt, Erhard

Hirvonen, Annukka (8)

Hochherz, Olaf

Hriscu, Andreea

Huber, Margarete 

Humm, Yu Lin

Hyvärinen, Lauri

Ignarro, Anna-Marie

Im, Hoyoung (2)

Imm, Thiebault 

Impache, Giulia (2)

Ishikawa, Mizuki (3)

Izquierdo, Lorena (7)

Jacinto, Ricardo

Janek, Klaus (2)

Jeffery, Hilary (2)

Jegelka, Sarah

Jeong, Yujin

Jorge, Paulo Alexandre

Josel, Seth

Jowett, Megan

Jung-Jae, Kim (2)

Jüsten, Nelly

Kakaliagou, Elena (4)

Kaluza, Anna (4)

Kartal, Deniz Mahir

Kaseki, Yuko (4)

Kattan, Omar

Kawaguchi, Shiomi (2)

Kavalis, Ana (2)

Kedher, Philipp 

Keks (2)

Keller, Beat (8)

Keogh, Bróna

Kerbaj, Mazen

Kessler, Tom 

Khorkhordina, Carina (7)

Kingston, Andrea Danae

Kimura, Izumi

Kipfmüller, Milena

Klein, Miako

Kneer, Meinrad (2)

Kohn, Guido (12)

Kokhanov, Alexey 

Koloska, Udo

Koole, Matthias (2)

Korolczuk, Kamil (2)

Kovács, Kata

Kočišová, Jana

Krebs, Annette (2)

Krispel, Markus (7)

Krok, Adrian David

Krueger, Christiania

Kuldkepp, Kris

Kumlehn, Thomas

KvT

Kölle, Anna 

Kühn, Christian (2)

Kürvers, Klaus (8)

Labus, Gida

Lafkas, Andrew

Laju, Vincent (6)

Lamb, Catherine

Lan, Cao Thanh (3)

Lanfredini, Elisabetta (4)

Langlois, Aude (3)

Lanz, Joke (2)

Latimer, Shane

Lattunen, Anni (2)

Lau, Martin 

LauraL

Lefort, Niko de Paula

Lemoine, Philippe (10)

Lencastre, Zé 

Lewandowski, Aziz (3)

Liberatori, Ligia (3)

Libutti, Chris

Lienhard, Pablo 

Lin, Hui-Chun (11)

Lin-Siedler, Lixue 

Ling, Zi 

Lopez, Xavier

Lorenzon, Davide (2)

Loughrey, Mark (3)

Lucchese, Maria (2)

Lukatoyboy

Lücker, Björn 

Mac, Ruth

Magalhães, João

Malfon, Don

Malmendier, Tom (3)

Marciniak, Szymon 

Marini, Luca

Margetts, Rachel (2)

Markvart, Alexander

Marnane, Aisling (2)

Marquardt, Sean Derrick Cooper (2)

Marolla, Chiara

Marty, Fred

Marx, Jonas

Masing, Elo (15)

Masui, Aya

Matlakas, Riccardo

Meinhold, Niko

Melbye, Adam Pultz (3)

Menczel, Robert 

Mengersen, Ulf (7)

Menguzzato, Agnese

Moir, Casey

Moir, Johan

Momose, Shun (2)

Morimoto, Seiji (3)

Mortágua, Gonçalo (4)

Morão, Nuno 

Murphy, Joshua

Mándli, Endre Vazul

Möller, Wieland (5)

Müller, Matthias (9)

Nagai, Chie

Napier, Juliana

Narvesen, Dag Magnus

Neumann, Andrea

Neuser, Nikolaus (2)

Nexus, Dr. (2)

Nil, Meltem 

Ningú, Eli

Notorische Ruhestörung (2)

Nova, Helli 

Nussbaumer, Felix

Nutters, Koen

Nørstebø, Henrik Munkeby (2)

Obligado, Gustavo (5)

Ohlmeier, Lothar

Okuda, Rieko (10)

Okura, Fumio (2)

Olencki, Weston

Otolitos

Ottenbreit, Ilona 

Pandey, Nishad (2)

Papa, Marco

Park, Han-Earl

Parvaresh, Shabnam

Payen, Pauline

Pedrazzi, Michele

Pedrosa, Gabriel (2) 

Penje, Paulette 

Pereira, José

Persico, Sara (4)

Petracca, Stephania (2)

Petzold, Dietrich (3)

Pidoux, Joëlle 

Piersanti, Davide (10)

Pinto, João Carlos

Pitsiokos, Chris

Pogo, Mat

Possidente, Paolo (2)

Power, Andrew 

Power, Brii Bauer

Raffnsøe, Hanne

Rasten, Fredrik (4)

Ravalico, Maurizio

Rave, Ada

Rehnert, Thomas (2)

Renkel, Michael

Ricci, Roberta (4)

Ring, Joel

Risch, Claudia (4)

Riva, Alex

Robles, Laura 

Roder, Jan (2)

Rodrigues, Ernesto (8)

Rodrigues, Guilherme (24)

Ronneau, Jesse

Rose, Simon (17)

Roth, Steffen

Rouvière, Lyllie

Rupp, Olaf (4)

Rutman, Bob

Ryusui, Tatsumi

Rößler, Isabel (5)

Røysum, Andreas Hoem

Sabag, Nir

Saga, Yuki (2)

Saito, Yurika

Sakamoto, Makoto

Salminen, Siri 

Salvatore, Emiliano 

Salvo, Sofia (10)

Santis, Corrado Maria De

Sarantaki, Sarantoula 

Saunders, Rebecca

Savic, Grgur (3)

Saviet, Sarah (2)

Schmid, Silvan 

Schneeberger, Johannes

Schneider, Marie-Louise 

Schofield, Steve (2)

Schubert, Frank Paul

Schwabe, Wolfgang (4)

Schwantke, Christoph 

Schweizer, Livia

Schörken, Hanna 

Scott, Richard (5)

Seidel, Wolfgang (2)

Seong, Yujin

Shenasaei, Golsana

Shimaoka, Yuri

Shirley, Benjamin

Siedl, Gregor (3)

Siegel, Marcel 

Sigil, Joni

Simsek, Buse

Sijstermans, Germaine

Sjöström, Harri (3)

Slota, Aleks 

Sorgo, Fanny

Sorés, Zsolt (3)

SoundOkapi (2)

Spittle, David 

Sputh, Iris

Stadhouders, Jasper

Star, Sanja (2)

Stegner, Martin Stegner

Stepanof, Fyodor (6)

Steyer, Edith (8)

Stokart, Quentin

Stolyar, Roman

Strange, Madlen 

Stranger, Warm

Strys, Karoline

Sundland, Dan Peter

Sykora, Belinda

Szafirowski, Mikael

Sørensen, Isabella Harritz

Škrijelj, Emilie

Štěpánková, Lucie

Taguchi, Leticia 

Takahashi, Marie (13)

Tallone, Caroline Cecilia (6)

Tanrikulu, Cansu 

Tardón, Angela Zamorano

Tavil, Utku 

Tessi, Manuela Lucia

Ter-Berg, Francesca 

Thieke, Michael (3)

Thomsen, Asger (2)

Tilinca, Flaviu 

Tinelli, Mariangela (3)

Ting, Liping

Tolimieri, Quentin (3)

Tóth, Kinga

Traumazone

Tsuri, Hiroyasu

Tuerlinckx, Anaïs

Ulher, Birgit

Unknown, Margaret (2)

Ubani, Maddi Fuente

Valente, Juan

Valinho, João (2)

Vandeweyer, Els

Velez, Javier Areal

Veloce, Stellan

Vickunaitė, Augustė 

Vida, Andre (2)

Vilhjálmsson, Ingólfur (8)

Virtaranta, Antti (5)

VNNTX

Voccia, Andreas

Voccia, Celine (2)

Vogel, Sabine (3)

Volkmann, Luise

Vorfeld, Michael (3)

Voutchkova, Biliana

Vural, Uygur (5)

Vû, Ân

Wagner, Eliad (2)

Walsdorff, Henrik 

Walter, Albrecht (2)

Walter, Florian (2) 

Warner, Joseph 

Wass,  Andrew (3) 

Wassermann, Ute (4)

Weeks, Tom

Weilbach, Christoph

Weilacher, Michael

Weißenfels, Simone

Weitzel, Joshua (4)

Wendorf, Friederike

Wesely, Drew

Willers, Andreas

Winkler, Helli

Wollny, Zorka

Wong , Eric (12)

Woodruff, Jeremy (2)

Wrochem, Johannes von

Yaghmaee, Niki

Yamagishi, Naoto

Yeong, Eldarin (2)

Ylikoski, Susanna

Yoon, Min (2)

Zabelka, Mia

Zahn, Seth (2)

Zazie, JD (2)

Zek, Ame (5)

Zerang, Michael

Zieniawa,Liliana 

Zunk, Thomas

bottom of page